My WebLink
[…] The housing inventory cited by applicant is a combined inventory for both Eugene <br />and Springfield. However, ORS 197.304(1) requires that we look only to Eugene in <br />implementing ORS 197.307. ORS 197.304(1) ("Notwithstanding an intergovernmental <br />agreement pursuant to ORS 190.003 to 190.130 or acknowledged comprehensive plan <br />provisions to the contrary, a city within Lane County that has a population of 50,000 or more <br />within its boundaries shall meet its obligation under ORS 197.295 to 197.314 separately from <br />any other city within Lane County.") (Emphasis added.).